Back to top
08045814161
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
GI ISI Pipe Fittings
GI ISI Pipe Fittings

GI ISI Pipe Fittings

Price 4 INR/ Piece

GI ISI Pipe Fittings Specification

  • Flexibility
  • Rigid
  • Connection Type
  • BSP Threaded (Male/Female)
  • Coating Type
  • Zinc Coated
  • Tolerance
  • 1% dimensional accuracy
  • Temperature Range
  • -10C to +90C
  • Bend Radius
  • As per fitting type; generally not bendable
  • Diameter
  • 12 to 6 (15mm to 150mm)
  • Yield Strength
  • 210 MPa (approx)
  • Thread Type
  • BSP (British Standard Pipe) Thread
  • Sealing Type
  • Thread Sealed (PTFE tape or thread sealant suggested)
  • Tensile Strength
  • 300 MPa (approx)
  • Product Type
  • GI ISI Pipe Fittings
  • Material
  • Galvanized Iron (GI)
  • Connection
  • Threaded
  • Shape
  • Tee, Elbow, Coupler, Union, Socket, Reducer, Cap (multiple shapes as per fitting type)
  • Standard
  • ISI Marked (IS 1239 / IS 1879)
  • Surface Treatment
  • Hot Dip Galvanized
  • Outer Diameter
  • 1/2" to 8" Inch (in)
  • Section Shape
  • Round / Cylindrical
  • Length
  • As per fitting type (standard)
  • Thickness
  • 2.5mm - 5mm (varies as per size)
  • Color
  • Silver
  • Usage
  • Plumbing, Water Supply, Gas Lines, Industrial Piping
  • Rated Pressure
  • Up to 25 bar
  • Material Grade
  • ISI Standard Grade GI
  • Application
  • Industrial, Agriculture, Domestic, Commercial piping works
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Good resistance to common waterborne chemicals
  • Packaging
  • Standard export quality packaging (carton/box)
  • Service Life
  • Long service life with proper installation
  • Compatible Pipes
  • Galvanized iron, mild steel, compatible with standard GI pipes
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Excellent corrosion and rust resistance due to zinc coating
  • Installation Method
  • Easy to install; suitable for male-female threaded connections
 
 

About GI ISI Pipe Fittings



Experience sizzling performance and sensational durability with GI ISI Pipe Fittings, lauded in favorable reviews for their unbeatable price and terrific construction. Engineered from ISI standard graded galvanized iron, these fittings excel in corrosion and rust resistance due to their premium zinc coating. Designed for easy BSP threaded installation, they accommodate male-female connections and offer excellent chemical resistance. With a robust service life and compatibility with GI and mild steel pipes, each piece delivers sensational reliability for plumbing, gas, and industrial applications-packaged to perfection for safe export worldwide.

Sizzling Features and Versatile Applications

GI ISI Pipe Fittings boast special features like excellent corrosion resistance, superior zinc coating, and precise BSP threading, ensuring long-term performance. Their robust construction makes them ideal for industrial, agricultural, domestic, and commercial piping works. Whether installed in plumbing, water supply, or gas lines, these fittings adhere tightly to surfaces, providing leak-proof connections for galvanized iron, mild steel, and standard GI pipes across diverse settings.


Fast Sample Availability and Efficient Delivery

Quick dispatch and seamless delivery define our service, enabling clients to receive samples efficiently for evaluation before purchase. We cater to both the domestic market and international buyers, offering timely shipment backed by standard export-quality packaging. Our main export markets span across India and beyond, ensuring that all trade partners receive the highest-quality GI ISI pipe fittings promptly and reliably for their projects.


FAQ's of GI ISI Pipe Fittings:


Q: How do I install GI ISI Pipe Fittings for optimal sealing?

A: To achieve optimal sealing, install GI ISI Pipe Fittings using the BSP threaded connections. Apply PTFE tape or a suitable thread sealant to the male threads before screwing tightly into the female end, ensuring a secure and leak-proof connection.

Q: What types of pipes are compatible with these GI ISI fittings?

A: These fittings are compatible with standard galvanized iron and mild steel pipes, making them suitable for a wide range of plumbing, water supply, gas, and industrial piping applications.

Q: Where can GI ISI Pipe Fittings be used?

A: GI ISI Pipe Fittings are ideal for industrial, agricultural, domestic, and commercial piping systems, including water supply lines, gas lines, and irrigation networks, providing durable and reliable connections.

Q: What is the service life of these pipe fittings?

A: With proper installation and use, GI ISI Pipe Fittings offer a long service life due to their hot-dip galvanized coating and high-quality ISI standard material, ensuring extended resistance to corrosion and wear.

Q: How quickly can I receive a sample of GI ISI Pipe Fittings?

A: Samples are available for quick dispatch, allowing prospective buyers to evaluate quality and compatibility before committing to larger orders.

Q: What benefits do GI ISI Pipe Fittings offer over ordinary fittings?

A: These fittings provide excellent corrosion and chemical resistance, sensational tensile strength, and precise dimensional accuracy, ensuring a longer-lasting, leak-free piping system.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pipe Fittings And Plumbings Category

Astral PVC Pipe Fitting

Astral PVC Pipe Fitting

Price 6.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Outer Diameter : 1/2" to 20" Inch (in)

Shape : Round

Product Type : Astral PVC Pipe Fitting, Other

Color : White

PVC Supreme Pipe Fitting

PVC Supreme Pipe Fitting

Price 8.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Outer Diameter : 20 mm to 315 mm (as per fitting variant)

Shape : Round

Product Type : PVC Supreme Pipe Fitting, Other

Color : Gray

UPVC Ashirvad Pipes Fittings

UPVC Ashirvad Pipes Fittings

Price 5.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Outer Diameter : From 15 mm to 315 mm

Shape : Round

Product Type : UPVC Ashirvad Pipes Fittings, Other

Color : White

UPVC Astral Pipe Fittings

UPVC Astral Pipe Fittings

Price 9.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Outer Diameter : 20 mm to 250 mm

Shape : Round

Product Type : Other, UPVC Astral Pipe Fittings

Color : White



"We are accepting bulk order quantity from Delhi, Noida, Manesar, Faridabad, Ballabhgarh, Bahadurgarh, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan."